skip navigation

EDP Spring Classic Wrap-Up

03/19/2018, 12:30pm EDT
By Christopher Korte

Tuckahoe Turf Farms: Hammonton, NJ

Cohansey Soccer Club: Bridgeton, NJ   |   Green Branch Park: Pittsgrove, NJ

Over the weekend, the 2018 EDP Spring Classic took place and included boys & girls ages U8 - U19. More than 475 teams and 7,750 players participated, playing at three locations across NJ: Hammonton, Pittsgrove, and Cohansey.

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone who participated. You all helped to make this another great soccer event!

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience by completing the survey below:

TAKE SURVEY


CHAMPIONS AND FINALISTS

BOYS U8

2010 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: CHERRY HILL FC 2010
JUNIORS RED
 (NJ)
FINALISTS: DANUBIA GRIFFINS '10 (PA)

BOYS U9

2009 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE
WOLFE 09 
(PA)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ
ELITE BERGKAMP (NJ)

2009 BOYS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: MANALAPAN SC GPS 09B (NJ) 
FINALISTS: MAINLAND UNITED SA FURY (NJ)

2009 BOYS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: FCUSA NY 09B (NY)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2009B (NJ)

BOYS U10

2008 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: BEACHSIDE OF CONNECTICUT SC B2008 NORTH (CT)
FINALISTS: OLD BRIDGE SL THUNDER (NJ)

2008 BOYS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: BORDENTOWN COMMUNITY SA (NJ)
FINALISTS: NYC STARS PREMIER PHOENIX (NY)

2008 BOYS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: MONROE TWP YS UNITED 08 (NJ)
FINALISTS: MANALAPAN SC GPS 08B RED (NJ)

2008 BOYS YELLOW
CHAMPIONS: STATELINE SC-08 WOLVES (NJ)
FINALISTS: NIRVANA 360 ARSENAL '08 (NJ)

BOYS U14

2004 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: ATTACKING BULLDOG SOCCER ACADEMY UTD (NY)
FINALISTS: SUSA B04 NPL (NY)

2004 BOYS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC '04B (NY)
FINALISTS: 
 TSF ACADEMY 2004B (NJ)

2004 BOYS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: NY ELITE FC CITY (NY)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON UNITED FURY
2004 ELITE
 (NJ)

2004 BOYS YELLOW
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC
PREMIER 04 (NJ)

FINALISTS: HBC AMERICAN OUTLAWS (NY)

2004 BOYS GREEN
CHAMPIONS: PREMIER AC PAC ELITE
2004 NAVY (VA)
 
FINALISTS:  FC COPA ACADEMY SOUTH
BOYS 20004 BLACK (NJ)
 

2004 BOYS ORANGE
CHAMPIONS: HIGH PERFORMANCE SC
HPSC 04 (MD)

FINALISTS: CAPE EXPRESS SC 04 UNION (NJ)

BOYS U15

2003 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: CFC NORTH NPL 2003 (CT)
FINALISTS: NY ELITE NYEFC 2003 (NY)

2003 BOYS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ CLEARVIEW 2003B (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
 UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED (PA)

2003 BOYS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY
2003 WHITE (NY)

FINALISTS: CRUSA / FC BUCKS REVOLUTION (PA)

2003 BOYS YELLOW
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY KNIGHTS SC CHARGERS (NJ) 
FINALISTS: 
 WORLD CLASS FC '03 PREMIER (NY)

2003 BOYS GREEN
CHAMPIONS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC
STORM 2003B (NJ)

FINALISTS: PRINCETON FC ATLETICO (NJ)

BOYS U19
 

1999/2000 BOYS RED
CHAMPIONS: MAINLAND UNITED SA LIGHTNING (NJ)
FINALISTS: MON U ARSENAL (PA)

1999/2000 BOYS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: PALMYRA RIVERTON SC INFERNO (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEW EGYPT SC UNITED (NJ)

1999/2000 BOYS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: TINTON FALLS SC RIPTIDE (NJ)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE RUSH SC 99/00 BLUE (DE)


GIRLS U9

2009 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD
ENERGY 2010
 (NY)
FINALISTS: SDFC 2009G YELLOW (NJ)

GIRLS U10

2008 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: MANALAPAN SC GPS 08G (NJ)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE
2008G COSMOS
 (NJ)

GIRLS U11

2007 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC '07G NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: SDFC 2007G YELLOW (NJ)

2007 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: MONROE TWP YS STRIKERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2007G EDP (NJ)

2007 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: CALVERT SA FLAMES 07G (MD)
FINALISTS: STATELINE SC 07 STINGRAYS (NJ)

GIRLS U12

2006 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC PHOENIX (NY)
FINALISTS: SWEDESBORO-WOOLWICH SA TIGERS (NJ)

2006 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ CENTRAL 06G RED (NJ)
FINALISTS: WALL SC ROCKETS (NJ)

2006 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS
HUDSON VALLEY '06
 (NY)
FINALISTS: FREEHOLD SL STORM (NJ)

2006 GIRLS YELLOW
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY G06 RED (NJ)
FINALISTS: GPS NJ CENTRAL 06G WHITE (NJ)

GIRLS U13

2005 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: PENNSYLVANIA ALLIANCE
SELECT 2005
 (PA)
FINALISTS: HOWELL UNITED SC FIRE (NJ)

2005 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: CALEDON SC CYCLONES (CND)
FINALISTS: OCEAN TWP UNITED SA FEVER (NJ)

2005 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: MONROE TWP SC UNITED 05 PANTHERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: GPS NJ CENTRAL 05G (NJ)

GIRLS U14

2004 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: PA RUSH 04 (PA)
FINALISTS: SAC PREMIER WHITE 2004 (MD)

2004 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: BORDENTOWN FC JAGUARS 04 (NJ)
FINALISTS: UNION COUNTY FC PREMIER
UCFC DERBY
 (NJ)

2004 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: PA RUSH NERO BLUE 04 (PA)
FINALISTS: PATRIOT FC 2004G RED (PA)

GIRLS U15

2003 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: MIDDLETOWN SC UNITED RED (NJ)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE RUSH '03G (DE)

2003 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER 2003G (NJ)
FINALISTS: HAMILTON ELITE FC PRIDE (NJ)

GIRLS U16

2002 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: OCEAN TWP UNITED SA HURRICANES (NJ)
FINALISTS: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR
UNITED IMPACT
 (NY)

2002 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: ASPHALT GREEN SC G2002 (NY)
FINALISTS: MD RUSH MONTGOMERY
BLUE 2002G
 (MD)

2002 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: CAPE EXPRESS SC COMETS (NJ)
FINALISTS: PENNSYLVANIA SA 02G WHITE (PA)

GIRLS U17

2001 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 01G PREMIER WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: MD RUSH MONTGOMERY '01G (MD)

2001 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: COBRAS FC TALONE (NY)
FINALISTS: LIVERPOOL FCIA
WESTERN MARYLAND 2001G
 (MD)

2001 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: EDISON UNITED SA REIGN 01/02 (NJ)
FINALISTS: PARSIPPANY SC 2001/02 WHITE (NJ)

GIRLS U19

1999/2000 GIRLS RED
CHAMPIONS: FC FREDERICK '99 (MD)
FINALISTS: NIRVANA 360 DREAM (NY)

1999/2000 GIRLS WHITE
CHAMPIONS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA

PREMIER '99 (PA)
FINALISTS: FCUSA PHILADELPHIA
1999G BLACK
 (PA)

1999/2000 GIRLS BLUE
CHAMPIONS: HARFORD FC UNITED FORCE (MD)
FINALISTS: NORTHUMBERLAND-SUNBURY
NSSC STRIKERS
 (PA)

Tag(s): Home