skip navigation

Pocono Cup Memorial Day 2019 Wrap Up

By Christopher Korte, 05/27/19, 5:15PM EDT

Share

May 25 & 26, 2019  |  8U-19U Boys & Girls
West End Fields, Pleasant Valley Elementary School: Kunkletown, PA
Pleasant Valley Fields, Pleasant Valley Middle School: Brodheadsville, PA
Minisink Park: DE Water Gap, PA


This past weekend, EDP Soccer hosted the Pocono Cup Memorial Day tournament for boys & girls teams from 8U - 19U. Teams played at Pleasant Valley Elementary School: Kunkletown; Pleasant Valley Middle School: Brodheadsville, PA and Minisink Park: DE Water Gap, PA.

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to all who participated for making this another great soccer weekend!

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience.

Follow @edpsoccer on social media for tournament photos & video.


Champions & Finalists

BOYS 10U

Battle of Minisink
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY 2009B GREEN (NYE)
FINALISTS: BALTIMORE UNION 2009 SELECT (MD)


Jack Frost
CHAMPIONS: STATEN ISLAND SC ARSENAL (NYE)
FINALISTS: 
 NEWTON UNITED COBRAS (NJ

BOYS 11U

Lackawanna Forest
CHAMPIONS: MANHATTAN KICKERS SC 2008 RED (NYE)
FINALISTS: STAFFORD SC BLAZE '08 (NJ)


Camelback
CHAMPIONS: SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
 LATHAM CIRCLE SC SAINTS FC 08 (NYE)

BOYS 12U

Dingmans Falls
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY 2007B GREEN (NYE)
FINALISTS: MANHATTAN KICKERS SC 2007 RED (NYE)


Fort Raleigh
CHAMPIONS: VISION TRAINING SA CYCLONES (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
 UNION SC SPORTING 07 (NJ)

BOYS 13U

Delaware Water Gap
CHAMPIONS: BETHLEHEM SC 2006B EAGLES (PAE)
FINALISTS: PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DA ECNL 2006B (PAW)

BOYS 14U

Lake Wallenpaupack
CHAMPIONS: CLIFTON STALLIONS FC FAHRENHEIT (NJ)
FINALISTS: TOWN OF POUGHKEEPSIE SPARKS (NYE)


Shawnee
CHAMPIONS: AMERICAS UNITED (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
 MIDDLE COUNTRY CHILDREN'S SOCCER UNITED (NYE)

BOYS 16U

ESU
CHAMPIONS: NY CHELSEA FC 03 (NYE)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY 2003B WHITE (NYE)


Promised Land
CHAMPIONS: RONKONKOMA SC (NYE)
FINALISTS: 
 WOODBRIDGE REVOLUTION FC (NJ)

BOYS 17U

Lehigh Gorge
CHAMPIONS: PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 02 (CT)
FINALISTS: AHUNTERDON FC B02 (NJ)

MENS 19U

Stillwater Lake
CHAMPIONS:  SPORTING NJ FC 00B (NJ)
FINALISTS: KOSMOS / FLUSHING FUTBOL ACADEMY WARRIORS (NYE)


GIRLS 10U

No. 9 Mine
CHAMPIONS: HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS (NJ)
FINALISTS: MIDDLE COUNTRY SOCCER INFERNO (NYE)

GIRLS 11U

Kittatinny Mtn.
CHAMPIONS: FC REVOLUTION ECLIPSE (PAE)
FINALISTS: NEWTON UNITED SPURS (NJ)

GIRLS 12U

Brodhead Creek
CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD SC GALAXY '07 (NJ)
FINALISTS: BTSC / GOALQUEST JUVENTUS (NJ)

GIRLS 13U

Hickory Run Boulders
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY 2006G (NYE)
FINALISTS: ABINGTON SC GALAXY (PAE)

GIRLS 14U

Tanglewood
CHAMPIONS: PSC DYNAMO CT 05 (CT)
FINALISTS: THISTLE FC FURY (NJ)

GIRLS 15U

Bushkill Falls
CHAMPIONS: BW GOTTSCHEE 04 (NYE)
FINALISTS: PSC DYNAMO CT 04 (CT)

Mauch Chunk Lake
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS HUDSON VALLEY 2004G (NYE)
FINALISTS: DEER PARK TURBULENCE (NYE)

GIRLS 17U

Raymondskill Falls
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 03G PREMIER BLUE EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: MIDDLE COUNTRY CS STING (NYE)

WOMENS 19U

Lake Ariel
CHAMPIONS: BRANCHBURG TRAVEL SC GOALQUEST PSG (NJ)
FINALISTS: PSC DYNAMO CT 01 (CT)