skip navigation

EDP Winter Classic Wrap Up

12/04/2017, 1:45pm EST
By EDP Soccer

Over the weekend, the final outdoor EDP tournament of 2017 took place, EDP Winter Classic and included boys and girls ages U9 - U19. Over 228 teams participated at three locations across NJ and PA: Hilltop Soccer Complex, Fort Dix and Bordentown

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone who participated in all our tournaments over the last 12 months. 

 

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience by completing the survey below:

TAKE SURVEY

 


2017 EDP Winter Classic Wrap-Up Video

The 2017 EDP Winter Classic is one cool competition. Watch our wrap-up video and see if you made the cut!

U9-U19 Boys & Girls
227 Teams
3768 Players participated
39 Fields
414 Games
3 Locations: Hilltop Soccer Complex (Royersford), PA  |  Joint Base MDL (Fort Dix), NJ  |  Friendship Fields (Bordentown), NJ

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to all players, parents, and coaches who helped make this an incredible soccer event!

Learn more at http://www.edpsoccer.com/edp-winter-classic

CHAMPIONS AND FINALISTS

U9 BOYS

U9B TROPICAL ISLE
CHAMPIONS: 
VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE WOLFE 09 (PAE)
FINALISTS: PLAYER DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY NEYMAR (NJ)

U9B CONCH SHELL
CHAMPIONS: 
ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS 2009B OVERMARS (NJ)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '09 (NJ)

U10 BOYS

U10B COCONUT PALMS
CHAMPIONS: 
LIGHTHOUSE SC BRIGADE 2008 (PAE)
FINALISTS: PHILA. UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 2008B BLACK (PAE)

U10B SHARK ATTACK
CHAMPIONS: 
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD YMS ACADEMY '08B GRAY (PAE)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '08 (PAE)

U11 BOYS

U11B SAND DUNES
CHAMPIONS: 
SUSA EAST B07 (NYE)
FINALISTS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 07 YOUNG GUNS (PAE)

U11B BROADWALK
CHAMPIONS: 
SMITHTOWN KICKERS ELITE (NYE)
FINALISTS: FC WESTCHESTER ARMOUR WHITE 07 (NYE)

U12 BOYS

U12B WHITECAP WAVES
CHAMPIONS: FC SPORTIKA ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC EUROPA '06 ELITE (PAE)

U12B OFF-SHORE BREEZE
CHAMPIONS: UNION FOOTBALL CLUB ELITE B2006 (NYE)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE UNION 06 ORANGE (DE)

U13 BOYS

U13B HEAT WAVE
CHAMPIONS: NORTH UNION UNITED 05 ADRENALINE (PAE)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 05 RED SUPER EAGLES (NJ)

U13B 90 DEGREES & SUNNY
CHAMPIONS: WESTCHESTER FLAMES 05B (NYE)
FINALISTS: TITANES SC DELFINES (NJ)

U14 BOYS

U14B HIGH TIDE
CHAMPIONS: NY STARS PREMIER GALAXY (NYE)
FINALISTS: RONKONKOMA SC COSMOS 2004 (NYE)

U15 BOYS

U15B AVALANCE
CHAMPIONS: DEN OF LIONS GUNNERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: WSC ELITE SNIPERS (NJ)

U15B ARTIC
CHAMPIONS: BAYSHORE SC ARSENAL (MD)
FINALISTS: MARYLAND UNITED FC 2003 PREMIER (MD)

U15B FROZEN TUNDRA
CHAMPIONS: WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC KNIGHTS (PAE)
FINALISTS: CAPS 03 PORTO (NJ)

U16 BOYS

U16B BLIZZARD
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS MONMOUTH 2002B NEPAL (NJ)
FINALISTS: GUILDERLAND UNITED SC FC DUTCHMEN GLORY (NYE)

U16B NOR'EASTER
CHAMPIONS: BUCKINGHAM UNITED 2002 BLUE (PAE)
FINALISTS: HULMEVILLE SC VIPERS (PAE)

U16B SLEET
CHAMPIONS: EAST BRUNSWICK SC THUNDER 2002 (NJ)
​​​​​​​FINALISTS: OCEAN TWP UNITED SA 02 ELITE (NJ)

U17 BOYS

U17B GLACIER
CHAMPIONS: MAINLAND UNITED SA SJ FUTBOL CLUB (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC VIRGINIA UNITED ELITE 01B (VA)

U17B HOARFROST
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY KNIGHTS WARRIORS (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC PROVIDENCE GUNNERS (PAE)

U17B WHITEOUT
CHAMPIONS: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED ELITE 2001 (PAE)
FINALISTS: HULMEVILLE CHAOS '01 (PAE)

U19 MENS

U18 / U19B FREEZING COLD
CHAMPIONS: TOMS RIVER FC NEWCASTLE ELITE (NJ) 
FINALISTS: FC DUTCHMEN GUNNERS (NYE)

U18 / U19B FROSTBITE
CHAMPIONS:
 GPS ALBANY ELITE 99 (NYE)
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER TSUNAMI 00 (NJ)


U11 GIRLS

U11G SAND CRAB
CHAMPIONS: FC SPORTIKA ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP YS STRIKERS (NJ)

U12 GIRLS

U12G BEACH UMBRELLA
CHAMPIONS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE (PAE)
FINALISTS: HAMILTON ELITE FC PRE-ACADEMY 06 BLUE ANGELS (NJ)

U13 GIRLS

U13G SEAGULL
CHAMPIONS: FC BUCKS NORTH 06 THUNDER (PAE)
FINALISTS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2005G BLACK (PAE)

U14 GIRLS

U14G SANDY BEACH
CHAMPIONS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER '04 (PAE)
FINALISTS: NYXFC NY XTREME (NYE)

U15 GIRLS

U15G SNOWSTORM
CHAMPIONS: FAR POST SC 2003G PREMIER (VT)
FINALISTS: MASSAPEQUA SC FURY 03 (NYE)

U15G NORTH POLE
CHAMPIONS: MAPLE SHADE SC DAREDEVILS 03 ELITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: METHACTON UNITED SC MAGIC (PAE)

U16 GIRLS

U16G ICYCLE
CHAMPIONS: FAIRMOUNT SA UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2002G (PAE)
FINALISTS: TWIN COUNTY SA STORM 2002 (NJ)

U16G HAILSTONE
CHAMPIONS: PENNSYLVANIA SA PSA 02 WHITE (PAE)
FINALISTS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2002G BLUE (PAE)

U16G SNOWFLAKE
CHAMPIONS: NYXFC 02/03 (NJ)
​​​​​​​FINALISTS: UNION SC RAGE (NJ)

U17 GIRLS

U17G WIND CHILL
CHAMPIONS: FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA PREMIER (PAE)
FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 01G (PAE)

U17G ICEBERG
CHAMPIONS: CAPE EXPRESS SC HERRICANES (NJ)
FINALISTS: ELIZABETH YSC CHEETAHS (NJ)

U19 WOMENS

U18 / U19G FREEZING COLD
CHAMPIONS: HULMEVILLE SC HSC GALAXY (PAE)
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '00G GALAXY (NJ) 

U18 / U19G FROSTBITE
CHAMPIONS: GPS ALBANY ELITE 99 (NYE)
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL FC PREMIER TSUNAMI 00 (NJ)

Tag(s): Home