skip navigation

Fall Classic Wrap Up

11/13/2017, 1:45pm EST
By EDP Soccer
EDP Fall Classic

Over the weekend, the EDP Fall Classic took place and included boys & girls ages U8 - U19. More than 400 teams and 5,800 players participated, playing at four locations across NJ: Fort Dix, Pittsgrove, Cohansey and Bordentown.

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone who participated in the blistering cold. You all helped to make this another great soccer event!

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience by completing the survey below:

TAKE SURVEY


BOYS U8

U8B STONY BROOK
CHAMPIONS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2010B BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS STATEN ISLAND B2010 MESSI (NYE)

BOYS U9

U9B ST JOHN'S
CHAMPIONS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2009B BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: SC VISTULA PANTHERS (NJ)

U9B NEW MEXICO
CHAMPIONS: PISCATAWAY SC BAYERN MUNICH (NJ)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 09 BLUE TOROS (NJ)

BOYS U10

U10B ALBANY
CHAMPIONS: IRONBOUND SC 08 RED UNITED (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEW YORK RED BULLS RDS NJ 2008 (NJ)

U10B XAVIER
CHAMPIONS: SFL UNITED (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEW YORK RED BULLS RDS NY NORTH 2008 (NYE)

U10B UCONN
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2008 WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS KANU (NJ)

U10B TULSA
CHAMPIONS: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 BOCA EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE UNION 2008-09 MIDDLETOWN (DE)

BOYS U11

U11B SAN DIEGO
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK RED BULLS RDS NY SOUTH 2007 (NYE)
FINALISTS: SILVER LAKE SA TIGERS (NYE)

U11B FORDHAM
CHAMPIONS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER AJAX 07 (MD)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2007 WHITE (NJ)

U11B WISCONSIN
CHAMPIONS: WORLD CLASS FC '07 NJ TEANECK (NJ)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON UNITED ELITE '07B (NJ)

U11B RHODE ISLAND
CHAMPIONS: BEACHWOOD SC THUNDER (NJ)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 07 YELLOW RAMPAGE (NJ)

BOYS U12

U12B PITTSBURGH
CHAMPIONS: WASHINGTON UNITED ELITE 06 (NJ)
FINALISTS: DEN OF LIONS SPORTING ELITE (NJ)

U12B UMASS
CHAMPIONS: HULMEVILLE SC ATTACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON TWP SC SELECT (NJ)

U12B NEW HAMPSHIRE
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2006B EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC SPORTIKA PRE-ACADEMY 2006B (NJ)

U12B PACIFIC
CHAMPIONS: SDFC 2006B BLACK (NJ)
FINALISTS: MANALAPAN SC GPS 06B WHITE (NJ)

BOYS U13

U13B MICHIGAN
CHAMPIONS: GOL SOCCER CHICAGO BLUES 2005B ELITE (IL)
FINALISTS: PARSIPPANY SC 2005 ACADEMY BLUE (NJ)

U13B VIRGINIA TECH
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2005B BLUE (NJ)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS STATEN ISLAND B2005 CAHILL (NYE)

U13B OLD DOMINION
CHAMPIONS: ELECTRIC CITY SHOCK JUNIORS FC 05 VOLT (PAE)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD SC AVENGERS (NJ)

U13B KENTUCKY
CHAMPIONS: LOWER MACUNGIE LMYA STRIKERS 05B (PAE)
FINALISTS: FC POCONO ELITE ELITE 2005B (PAE)

U13B AKRON
CHAMPIONS: EAST WINDSOR PAL BLUE DEVILS (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER AJAX 05 (MD)

U13B CREIGHTON
CHAMPIONS: NORTH PLAINFIELD SC THE HAYDEN BOYS (NJ)
FINALISTS: LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA JAGUARS (NJ)

U13B SOUTH FLORIDA
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ CLEARVIEW 2005B (NJ)
FINALISTS: US PARMA ROYAL 05B (NJ)

BOYS U14

U14B COLUMBIA
CHAMPIONS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA GUNNERS (PAE)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2004B COBRAS (NJ)

U14B GEORGETOWN
CHAMPIONS: NASA UNITED BOCA JUNIORS (NJ)
FINALISTS: JERSEY KNIGHTS SC BLACK KNIGHTS (NJ) 

U14B OHIO STATE
CHAMPIONS: BUCKINGHAM UNITED 2004 BLUE (PAE)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON UNITED FURY 04 ELITE (NJ)

U14B DARTMOUTH
CHAMPIONS: PASCO SC REBELS (NJ)
FINALISTS: ALLEYCATS PREMIER (NYE)

U14B VCU
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY CREW SC PANTHERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: US PARMA ROYAL 04B (NJ)

U14B UNCW
CHAMPIONS: SDFC 2004B YELLOW (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC EUROPA '04 PREMIER (PAE)

BOYS U15

U15B MARYLAND
CHAMPIONS: SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SDA 2003B NIKE (NYW)
FINALISTS: MASSAPEQUA SC NPL 03 WARRIORS (NYE)

U15B INDIANA
CHAMPIONS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2003B BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: SUSA ELITE BLUE B03 (NYE)

U15B AIR FORCE
CHAMPIONS: UNION COUNTY FC PREMIER UCFC ZURICH (NJ)
FINALISTS: HAVERFORD SC ELITE 03 (PAE)

U15B BUTLER
CHAMPIONS: UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED (PAE) 
FINALISTS: JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 03B BLUE (NJ)

U15B CLEMSON
CHAMPIONS: WESTCHESTER FLAMES 03B (NYE)
FINALISTS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2003B BLUE (PAE)

BOYS U16

U16B NOTRE DAME
CHAMPIONS: MONROE TWP SC FC 02 (NJ)
FINALISTS: SUSA NPL B02 (NYE)

U16B VIRGINIA
CHAMPIONS: PIPELINE SC NORTH 02 (MD)
FINALISTS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA '02 FLASH (PAE)

U16B DUKE
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ SOUTH 02/03 BOYS (NJ)
FINALISTS: FOUNDATION SA 2002B (NYE)

BOYS U17

U17B WAKE FOREST
CHAMPIONS: MILLSTONE UNITED EAGLES (NJ)
FINALISTS: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2001B BLACK (PAE)

BOYS U19

U19B MICHIGAN STATE
CHAMPIONS: WEXFORD SC GLOBAL SATELLITE SA (CAN)
FINALISTS: MAGPIES SC WHITE (NJ)

GIRLS U9

U9G SANTA CLARA
CHAMPIONS: TOMS RIVER FUTBOL O'HARA 2009 (NJ)
FINALISTS: WAYNE BOYS & GIRLS BALDINO (NJ)

GIRLS U10

U10G RUTGERS
CHAMPIONS: PDA WILDFIRE WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: CLARKSTOWN SC PREMIER 2008G (NYE)

U10G MONMOUTH
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2008G (NJ)
FINALISTS: PDA SOUTH VERVE (NJ)

U10G RIDER
CHAMPIONS: DELAWARE UNION 2008/2009G (DE)
FINALISTS: EUROPA LIONS FC 2008G BLUE (NJ)

GIRLS U11

U11G ALABAMA
CHAMPIONS: TORPEDOES SC 2007G (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSF ACADEMY 2007G (NJ)

U11G LSU
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ SOUTH 07G (NJ)
FINALISTS: GERMAN AMERICAN KICKERS GAZELLES (NJ)

U11G GEORGIA
CHAMPIONS: WEST SCHUYLKILL FC EXPLOSION (PAE)
FINALISTS: RYE RUNNING ROCK STARS (NYE)

GIRLS U12

U12G TEXAS A&M
CHAMPIONS: COMMACK DESTROYERS G06 (NYE)
FINALISTS: SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SDA 2006G  (NYW)

U12G OLE MISS
CHAMPIONS: LIVERPOOL FCIA REDS (NJ)
FINALISTS: UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 06 BLACK (PAE)

U12G NC STATE
CHAMPIONS: NEW JERSEY RUSH 06G BLUE (NJ)
FINALISTS: FOOTHILLS SC 2006G ELITE  (PAW)

U12G CINCINNATI
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2006G (NJ)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE RUSH '06 GIRLS (DE)

GIRLS U13

U13G FLORIDA STATE
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SC ELITE G05 NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: HADDONFIELD SC 05 UNITED (NJ)

U13G PENN STATE
CHAMPIONS: WASHINGTON UNITED FEVER '05 (NJ)
FINALISTS:PREMIER SC NAVY 05 (MD)

U13G AUBURN
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC NORTHEAST NPL 05 (NJ)
FINALISTS: SDFC 2005G YELLOW (NJ)

U13G PEPPERDINE
CHAMPIONS: NEW ROCHELLE QUEEN CITY UNITED (NYE)
FINALISTS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER 05 (NJ)

GIRLS U14

U14G TENNESSEE
CHAMPIONS: DELAWARE FC DEFC 04G (DE)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G04 BLACK (NJ)

U14G TEXAS
CHAMPIONS: FRANKLIN TWP YSA PHENOM (NJ)
FINALISTS: EAST MEADOW SC LEICESTER CITY (NYE)

U14G UCLA
CHAMPIONS: WORLD CLASS FC '04 WHITE (NYE)
FINALISTS: ALLEYCATS SC 2004G PRE-NPL (NYE)

GIRLS U15

U15G PRINCETON
CHAMPIONS: MASSAPEQUA SC FURY 03 (NYE)
FINALISTS: ALLEYCATS SC 2003G PRE NPL (NYE)

U15G CENTRAL FLORIDA
CHAMPIONS: MAGPIES SC PINK (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC PROVIDENCE STRIKERS (PAE)

GIRLS U16

U16G NORTH CAROLINA
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC MILLSTONE ELITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: HAVERFORD SC ELITE 02 (PAE)

U16G WEST VIRGINIA
CHAMPIONS: LOWER MERION SC PRIDE (PAE)
FINALISTS: HOLMDEL FC NJX PRIDE (NJ)

GIRLS U19

U19G SOUTH CAROLINA
CHAMPIONS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: WHITE CLAY SC STORM (PAE)

EDP Fall Classic

Tag(s): Home