skip navigation

EDP Cup Fall Wrap Up

10/09/2017, 1:00pm EDT
By EDP Soccer

Over the weekend, EDP hosted the #1 tournament in the nation, EDP Cup Fall, for boys & girls teams from U9 - U15. Over 600 teams participated, playing at three locations across NJ: Tuckahoe Turf Farms, Fort Dix and Pittsgrove. 

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone who participated for making this another great soccer event!

This weekend's tournament included Champions of Platinum Brackets
from all four regions: Region 1, Region 2, Region 3 and Region 4.

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience by completing the survey below:

TAKE SURVEY


BOYS U9

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: CORAL ESTATES SC JUVENTUS SALIHAMIDZIC (FL)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2009B NPL (NJ)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: MANALAPAN SC GPS 09B  (NJ)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2009 GREEN (NJ)

BOYS U10

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: LIGHTHOUSE BRIGADE 2008 (PAE)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 08 RED UNITED (NJ)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: JACKSON SC SPARTANS (NJ)
FINALISTS: BEACHSIDE OF CT SC B2008 NORTH (CT)


EDP CUP IVORY
CHAMPIONS: FREEHOLD SL CELTIC (NJ)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2008B UTRECHT (NJ)

EDP CUP EBONY
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: COHANSEY SC COBRAS (NJ)

BOYS U11

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: PIPELINE SC BLACK NORTH (MD)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 07 RED RAIDERS (NJ)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: PIPELINE SC BLACK (MD)
FINALISTS: REAL JERSEY FC 2007 (NJ)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: SILVER LAKE SA TIGERS (NYE)
FINALISTS: SJEB RUSH 2007B NEWCASTLE (NJ)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: MYS SPORTING CT 07B (CT)
FINALISTS: NY STARS PREMIER GRAVITY (NYE)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: DELAWARE RUSH 07 BOYS (DE)
FINALISTS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PRE ECNL 07 BLACK (NJ)

EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: CAPS GREATER FLEMINGTON 07B MONACO (NJ)
FINALISTS: BRIDGEWATER SA ACADEMY 2007B (NJ)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC BOYS 07 NAVY (CT)
FINALISTS: FC WESTCHESTER ARMOUR BLUE 07 (NYE)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC BOYS 07 CT (CT)
FINALISTS: FC WESTCHESTER ARMOUR WHITE 07 (NYE)

BOYS U12

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: FORZA FC 06 DN (UT)
FINALISTS: FC EUROPA '06 ELITE (PAE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2006B NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC SPORTIKA 2006B ACADEMY (NJ)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: MANHATTAN SC WOLVES BLUE (NYE)
FINALISTS: REAL JERSEY FC 2006 (NJ)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: MYS SPORTING CT 06B (CT)
FINALISTS: FSA FC BOYS 06 ELITE (CT)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 2006B CHELSEA (NJ)
FINALISTS: PDA SHORE 2006 SANCHEZ (NJ)

EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: BRYC ELITE ACADEMY PRE-ECNL U12 (VA)
FINALISTS: NY STARS PREMIER SCORPIO (NYE)

EDP CUP IRON
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2006B (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY B06 BLACK (NJ)

EDP CUP TITANIUM
CHAMPIONS: CAPS GREATER FLEMINGTON 06B MAN UNITED (NJ)
FINALISTS: PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER CHEETAHS (NJ)

EDP CUP STEEL
CHAMPIONS: WASHINGTON TWP SC SELECT (NJ)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP YS UNITED 06 WHITE (NJ)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: MASSAPEQUA SC 2006 NPL BLUE (NYE)
FINALISTS: SUSA NPL WHITE B06 (NYE)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: AC CONNECTICUT B06 (CT)
FINALISTS: WORLD CLASS FC '06B NYE (NYE)

EDP CUP IVORY
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC BOYS 06 CT (CT)
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL FC JUNIOR PREMIER 06 (NJ)

BOYS U13

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: NATIONALS UNION 05B BLACK (MI)
FINALISTS: MANHATTAN SC FREEDOM WHITE (NYE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: AFFC STORM (PAW)
FINALISTS: PIPELINE SC PRE-ACADEMY (MD)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC BOYS 05 ECNL (CT)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2005B PSV (NJ)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: MYS SPORTING CT 05B (CT)
FINALISTS: LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC B'05 (NYE)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: PRINCETON SA PREMIER ELITE 05 (NJ)
FINALISTS: HOLMDEL NJX JUVENTUS (NJ)

EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2005B EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: PDA HIBERNIAN COPA 05 (NJ)

EDP CUP IRON
CHAMPIONS: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC '05 NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: UNION COUNTY FC PREMIER UCFC PUMAS (NJ)

EDP CUP TITANIUM
CHAMPIONS: BFC BARÇA 05 ELITE (VA)
FINALISTS: NEW YORK SURF SC B05 (NYE)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2005B (NJ)
FINALISTS: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 05 GINGA EDP (NJ)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: UKRAINIAN NATIONALS '05 METALURH GRAY (PAE)
FINALISTS: MANHATTAN SC EARTHQUAKES (NYE)

BOYS U14

EDP CUP PLATINUM

CHAMPIONS: ARLINGTON SA 2004B RED (VA)
FINALISTS: NY STARS PREMIER GALAXY (NYE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: FC SPORTIKA 2004B ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: CAF UNITED CAQ SOCCER 2004 (CND: ON)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: MANHATTAN SC THUNDER (NYE)
FINALISTS: PIPELINE SC PRE-ACADEMY (MD)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: VALEO FC 04 NPL BAYERN (MA)
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC 04 RED BARCA (NJ)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: ATLETICO FC B2004 (NYE)
FINALISTS: DOWNTOWN UNITED DUSC B2004 BLUE (NYE)

EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: HOTSPURS SC 2004B BLUE (PAW)
FINALISTS: PRINCETON SA PREMIER ELITE 04 (NJ)

EDP CUP IRON
CHAMPIONS: LAUREL SC LIONS 04 (MD)
FINALISTS: LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC B'04 (NYE)

EDP CUP TITANIUM
CHAMPIONS: RESTON SA 04B BLUE (VA)
FINALISTS: AFFC PREDATORS (PAW)

EDP CUP STEEL
CHAMPIONS: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 GALACTICS EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL SC UNITED (NJ)

EDP CUP ADAMANTIUM
CHAMPIONS: BFC BARÇA 04 ELITE (VA)
FINALISTS: STAFFORD SC SCHALKE '04 (NJ)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SC B04 PREMIER (NYE)
FINALISTS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC SOL (NJ)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: FC EUROPA '04 PREMIER (PAE)
FINALISTS: HAVERFORD ELITE 04 (PAE)

BOYS U15 

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: PHILA. UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 03B BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: FC USA MD 2003B (MD)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: RUSH ACADEMY CANADA 2003B WHITE (CND:ON)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '03 (PAE)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: MILTON YOUTH SC MAGIC YDP B2003 BLUE (CND: ON)
FINALISTS: SAC 03 PREMIER BLUE (MD)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ CLEARVIEW 2003B (NJ)
FINALISTS: PENINSULA SC PREMIER EAGLES (NJ)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2003B EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC STORM (NJ)

GIRLS U9

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: ATLETICO FC G'09 (NYE)
FINALISTS: MIDDLETOWN SC FURY (NJ)

GIRLS U10

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: WORLD CLASS FC WCFC MUNNELLY RED (NYE)
FINALISTS: CRUSA FLASH (PAE)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: SJEB 2008G BENFICA (NJ)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD SC LIGHTNING (NJ)

GIRLS U11

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: CLARKSTOWN SC '07 ELITE SAMIMI (NYE)
FINALISTS: TEAM CHALLENGER FC G07 BLACK (OH)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SC ELITE G07 NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: BALTIMORE UNION ELITE 07G (MD)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC GIRLS 07 ELITE (CT)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '07 (PAE)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC BLUE CRUSH (NYE)
FINALISTS: MYS SPORTING CT 07G (CT)

EDP CUP IVORY
CHAMPIONS: FC SESA '07 RUSH (NYE)
FINALISTS: SJEB 2007G SEVILLA (NJ)

GIRLS U12

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 2006G LAZIO (NJ)
FINALISTS: CLARKSTOWN SC 2006 ELITE (NYE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2006G NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: BRENTWOOD SC ATLETICO FC G2006 (NYE)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY G06 BLACK SOUTH (NJ)
FINALISTS: HULMEVILLE SC FORCE (PAE)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: FREEHOLD SL STORM (NJ)
FINALISTS: GPS NJ CENTRAL 06G RED (NJ)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: HOTSPURS FC 2006G BLUE (PAW)
FINALISTS: FSA FC GIRLS 06 CT (CT)

EDP CUP IVORY 
CHAMPIONS: HOLMDEL FC NJX FLASH (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC BERNA LEGACY 06G (NJ)

GIRLS U13

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: NATIONALS UNION 05G BLACK (MI)
FINALISTS: JUNIOR RHINOS FC 05G (NYW)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: FSA FC GIRLS 05 ECNL (CT)
FINALISTS: SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SDA 2005G (NYW)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC 2005G GREEN (PAE)
FINALISTS: FC BUCKS U13 ECNL (PAE)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: GPS NJ SOUTH 05G (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC WESTCHESTER ARMOUR G05 (NYE)

EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: MARLTON SC FLAME 05 (NJ)
FINALISTS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC BREAKERS  (NJ)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: HOLMDEL FC NJX REIGN  (NJ)
FINALISTS: FSA FC GIRLS 05 NPL (CT)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2005G (NJ)
FINALISTS: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER STORM (CT)

GIRLS U14

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: SDFC 2004G YELLOW (NJ)
FINALISTS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 (PAE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY BARCELONA (NJ)
FINALISTS: HARRISON SC DYNAMITE (NJ)

EDP CUP SILVER
CHAMPIONS: FC BUCKS ECNL 04F (PAE)
FINALISTS: CLUB OHIO SOCCER HILLIARD 2004G BLUE (OH)

EDP CUP BRONZE
CHAMPIONS: PA RUSH 04G (PAE)
FINALISTS: PA CLASSICS ELITE (PAE)

EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC LIBERTY (NJ)
FINALISTS: PA RUSH NERO BLUE 04 (PAE)

EDP CUP SCARLET
CHAMPIONS: PA RUSH NERO BLUE 04 (PAE)
FINALISTS: PATRIOT FC 2004G RED (PAE)

GIRLS U15

EDP CUP PLATINUM
CHAMPIONS: BRENTWOOD SC ATLETICO FC G2003 (NYE)
FINALISTS: NEW YORK SURF SC G03 ACADEMY (NYE)

EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2003G EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC FLASH (NJ)

Tag(s): Home