skip navigation

EDP Fall Kickoff Wrap Up

08/28/2017, 10:45am EDT
By EDP Soccer

This past weekend, EDP hosted the Fall Kickoff tournament for boys & girls
teams from U10 - U15. Over 150 teams participated, playing at
Tuckahoe Turf Farms in Hammonton, NJ.

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone
who participated for making this another great soccer weekend!

We need your help!

Please let us know about your tournament experience by completing the survey below:

TAKE SURVEY


BOYS U10

2008B Red
CHAMPIONS: 
PHILA. UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 2008B BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: LIGHTHOUSE BRIGADE 2008 (PAE)

2008B White
CHAMPIONS: 
OLD BRIDGE SL THUNDER (NJ)
FINALISTS: FOUNDATION SA 2008 BLACK (NYE)

BOYS U11

2007B Red
CHAMPIONS: 
FISHTOWN AC ROWDIES (PAE)
FINALISTS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 07 YOUNG GUNS  (PAE)

2007B White
CHAMPIONS: 
PARSIPPANY SC 2007B BLUE (NJ)
FINALISTS: HOLMDEL FC NJX ATLETICO (NJ)

2007B Blue
CHAMPIONS: 
LANGHORNE NESHAMINY FURY (PAE)
FINALISTS: FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 2007 BOYS BLACK (NYE)

BOYS U12

2006B Red
CHAMPIONS: 
SJEB RUSH 2006B CHELSEA (NJ)
FINALISTS: TITANES SC ESTUDIANTES (NJ)

2006B White
CHAMPIONS: 
MAINLAND UNITED SA MAYHEM (NJ)
FINALISTS: SJEB RUSH 2006B BAYERN (NJ)

2006B Blue
CHAMPIONS: 
HULMEVILLE SC ATTACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS STATEN ISLAND B2006 CRYUFF (NYE)

BOYS U13

2005B Red
CHAMPIONS: DELAWARE FC DEFC 05B (DE)
FINALISTS: SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA DRAGONS '05 (PAE)

2005B White
CHAMPIONS: PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER DUNDEE LIONS (NJ)
FINALISTS: SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF NEYMAR (NJ)

2005B Blue
CHAMPIONS: UKRAINIAN NATIONALS '05 METALURH GRAY (PAE)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS STATEN ISLAND B2005 CAHILL (NYE)

BOYS U14

2004B Red
CHAMPIONS: WORLD CLASS FC 2004B ECNL (NYE)
FINALISTS: FC SOMERS ARSENAL (NYE)

2004B White
CHAMPIONS: MAINLAND UNITED SA MATRIX (NJ)
FINALISTS: GERMAN AMERICAN KICKERS HAVOC (NJ)

2004B Blue
CHAMPIONS: LANGHORNE AA AVENGERS (PAE)
FINALISTS: UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 04 RED (PAE)

BOYS U15

2003B Red
CHAMPIONS: BEACON SC BURN 03 (NYE)
FINALISTS: FULL 90 SOCCER TRAINING OUTLAWS (NJ)

2003B White
CHAMPIONS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC STORM (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '03/'04B (NJ)

GIRLS U10

2008G Red
CHAMPIONS: WALL SC CHELSEA (NJ)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD SC LIGHTNING (NJ)

GIRLS U12

2006G Red
CHAMPIONS: REAL JERSEY FC 2006G (NJ) 
FINALISTS: SWEDESBORO-WOOLWICH SWSA TIGERS (NJ)

2006G White
CHAMPIONS: MORRIS ELITE SC NAPOLI (NJ)
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '06G (NJ)

GIRLS U13

2005G Red
CHAMPIONS: HOWELL UNITED SC FIRE (NJ)
FINALISTS: HADDONFIELD SC 05 UNITED (NJ)

2005G White
CHAMPIONS: WARRINGTON FC UNITED (PAE)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP YS UNITED 05G PANTHERS (NJ)

GIRLS U14

2004G Red
CHAMPIONS: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS ECNL 04 (PAE)
FINALISTS: THISTLE FC STRONG (NJ)

2004G White
CHAMPIONS:
 LANGHORNE NESHAMINY UNITED CRUSHERS (PAE)
FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 04G (NJ)

GIRLS U15

2003G Red
CHAMPIONS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM (PAE)
FINALISTS: MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MONU FURY (PAE)

2003G White
CHAMPIONS: PDA SHORE STING (NJ)
FINALISTS: VITESSE FC WONDER (PAE)

Tag(s): Home