skip navigation

EDP Summer Showcase Wrap Up

07/24/2017, 12:00pm EDT
By EDP Soccer

This past weekend, EDP hosted the Summer Showcase tournament for boys & girls teams from U14 - U19. Over 180 teams participated, playing at Tuckahoe Turf Farm. 

Congratulations to all champions and finalists, and thank you to everyone who participated for making this another great soccer weekend!

College Coaches Attended

 

College Coach Contact Info:
Men's Coaches   |   Women's Coaches

 


BOYS U14

2003B Copa America
CHAMPIONS: 
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 03' (NYE)
FINALISTS: PENN FUSION SA ELITE 2003 (CORBETT) (PAE)

2003B Copa Sudamericano
CHAMPIONS: BEACON SC BURN 03B (NYE)
FINALISTS: PROELITE TRAINING 03B (NYE)

2003B Copa Libertadores
CHAMPIONS: 
SOUTH BRUNSWICK SC HI-TEMPO SOCCER (NJ)
FINALISTS: READING RAGE '03 ROSSONERI (PAE)

BOYS U15

2002B MLS
CHAMPIONS: BRAUSA UNITED FC 02 BLUE (MD)
FINALISTS: DEEP RUN FC BUCKS NORTH UNION (PAE)

2002B Liga MX
CHAMPIONS: 
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' (NYE)
FINALISTS: HOLMDEL FC MILAN (NJ)

2002B Campeonato Brasileiro
CHAMPIONS: 
COASTAL NJ SOCCER ACADEMY 2002B (NJ)
FINALISTS: SOLEBURY SC SSC FURY (PAE)

BOYS U16

2001B FIFA World Cup
CHAMPIONS: LDC UNITED FREEDOM (PAE)
FINALISTS: STRIKERS FC BLACK (NJ)

2001B Euro Cup
CHAMPIONS: 
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC '01 (NYE)
FINALISTS: LONG ISLAND ROUGH RIDERS JRR SYL (NYE)

2001B Gold Cup
CHAMPIONS: 
FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 2001 BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: PLAYER TECHNIQUE ACADEMY PTA2001 (NJ)

MENS U19

1998/1999B Bundesliga
CHAMPIONS: 
CENTRAL PENN UNITED 99-00 (PAE)
FINALISTS: LDC UNITED IMPACT (PAE)

1999/2000B Premiership
CHAMPIONS: 
WARRINGTON SC UNION (PAE)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP SC HEAT (NJ)

2000B Primera Liga
CHAMPIONS: 
JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC JUNIORS 2000 (NJ)
FINALISTS: WSC ELITE STING (NJ)

2000B Serie A
CHAMPIONS: 
XAFC NJ 1999B (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSD CONQUISTADORS (NJ) 

2000B Nationale A
CHAMPIONS: 
NORTH BRUNSWICK SC SOUNDERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '00 CREW (NJ)

GIRLS U14

2003G Diamond
CHAMPIONS: 
FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 2003G BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G03 BLACK SOUTH (NJ)

GIRLS U15

2002G Diamond
CHAMPIONS: 
CHESTER SPRINGS UTD CSU FC '02 INTEGRITY (PAE)
FINALISTS: PENN FUSION SA PREDATORS 2002G (PAE)

2002G Ruby
CHAMPIONS: 
WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2003G FIRE (NJ)
FINALISTS: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED IMPACT (NYE)

GIRLS U16

2001G Diamond
CHAMPIONS: 
PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SOUTH 01 (NJ)
FINALISTS: FCUSA COASTAL 2002G IMPACT (MA)

2001G Ruby
CHAMPIONS: 
WORLD CLASS FC SCP 2001G EDP NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER 01 BANSHEES (PAE)

2001G Emerald
CHAMPIONS: 
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 01' NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: PARKWOOD YO INDEPENDENCE (PAE)

WOMENS U19

1998/2000G Diamond
CHAMPIONS: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC (NJ)
FINALISTS: NORTH UNION UNITED NUU 99F STRIKERS (PAE)

1999G Ruby
CHAMPIONS: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 99' NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: ACADEMICA FC PRIDE (CT)

1999/2000G Emerald
CHAMPIONS: EAST COAST PREMIER SA ECPS ACADEMY (PAE) 
FINALISTS: BUCKINGHAM UNITED PREMIER 2000 (NJ)

2000G Saphire
CHAMPIONS: JET FLAMES (NJ)
FINALISTS: BALTIMORE BAYS PRIDE (MD)

Tag(s): Home