skip navigation

Pocono Cup Premier - Boys Wrap up

07/10/2017, 11:00am EDT
By EDP Soccer

BOYS U8

U8 Goose Pond
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2009 GREEN (NJ)
FINALISTS: GPS NY 2009B (NYW)

U8 Dingmans Falls
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2009 (NJ)
FINALISTS: CENTERCOURT FC 09/10 CREW (NJ)

BOYS U9

U9 Jack Frost
CHAMPIONS: GPS NY 2008B (NY)
FINALISTS: SILVER LAKE SA SUMMER SELECT U9B (NY)

U9 Elk Hill
CHAMPIONS: SOUTH JERSEY ACADEMY FC 2008/09B (NJ)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2008-09 (NJ)

BOYS U10

U10 Appalachain Trail
CHAMPIONS: PARSIPPANY SC 2007 BLUE (NJ)
FINALISTS: SILVER LAKE SA SUMMER SELECT U10B (NY)

U10 Pocono Raceway
CHAMPIONS: CITY ISLANDERS ACADEMY CIA U10B NAVY (PA)
FINALISTS: SDFC SUMMER 2007B (NJ)

U10 Battle of Minisink
CHAMPIONS: TOTAL SOCCER FC DYNAMO (PA)
FINALISTS: COASTAL NJ SA 2007B (NJ)

BOYS U11

U11 Fort Raleigh
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2006B GREEN (NJ)
FINALISTS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2006B ELBRUS (NY)

U11 Bushkill Falls
CHAMPIONS: CELTIC SC 06 (PA)
FINALISTS: SILVER LAKE SA SUMMER SELECT U11B (NY)

U11 Hickory Run Boulders
CHAMPIONS: SDFC SUMMER 2006B (NJ)
FINALISTS: WALLKILL VALLEY SC RANGERS (NJ)

BOYS U12

U12 9v9 Marshalls Creek
CHAMPIONS: HARLEYSVILLE HFC RANGERS 05 (PA)
FINALISTS: NORTHERN VALLEY NAVY (NJ)

U12 9v9 No.9 Mine
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2005B (NY)
FINALISTS: SILVER LAKE SA SUMMER SELECT U12B (NY)

BOYS U13

U13 Shawnee
CHAMPIONS: FC SPORTIKA ACADEMY 2004B (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSF ACADEMY 04 BLUE DEV (NJ)

U13 Camelback
CHAMPIONS: NY LIONS FC BAYERN MUNICH (NY)
FINALISTS: COASTAL NJ SOCCER ACADEMY 2004B (NJ)

BOYS U14

U14 Alpine Mountain
CHAMPIONS: BOWIE BOYS & GIRLS BULLDOGS (MD)
FINALISTS: FC YORK 03 BLUE (PA)

U14 Lehigh Gorge
CHAMPIONS: GFSC SUMMER SELECT RED BULLS (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSF ACADEMY 2003B DEVELOPMENT (NJ)

BOYS U15

U15 Lake Ariel
CHAMPIONS: EAST BRUNSWICK SC WARRIORS (NJ)
FINALISTS: MATCHFIT MTC ELITE (NJ)

U15 Jim Thorpe PA
CHAMPIONS: COASTAL NJ SOCCER ACADEMY 2002B (NJ)
FINALISTS: GFSC SUMMER SELECT JUVENTUS (NJ)

BOYS U16

U16 East Stroudsburg U.
CHAMPIONS: STRIKERS FC BLACK (NJ)
FINALISTS: PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER RED SHARKS (NJ)

U16 Stillwater Lake
CHAMPIONS: FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01B BLACK (NJ)
FINALISTS: PLAYER TECHNIQUE ACADEMY PTA 2001 (NJ)

BOYS U17

U17 Brodhead Creek
CHAMPIONS: COVENTRY SA FC VENOM (PA)
FINALISTS: MCSC STRIKEFORCE (PA)

MENS U18

U18 Quiet Valley Farm
CHAMPIONS: GFSC SUMMER SELECT RED DEVILS (NJ)
FINALISTS: JACKSON SC ATLETICO (NJ)

Tag(s): Home