skip navigation

Central Jersey Invitational Wrap Up Boys

07/17/2017, 11:30am EDT
By EDP Soccer

BOYS U8

U8 DeMarcus Beasley
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2009 GREEN (NJ)
FINALISTS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2009B TEDDY (NYE)

U8 Omar Gonzalez
CHAMPIONS: TOTAL SOCCER FC UNITED (PAE)
FINALISTS: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS 2009 (NJ)

BOYS U9

U9 Juan Agudelo
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS NEWARK 2008 GREEN (NJ)
FINALISTS: RDS 2008 WHITE (NJ)

U9 Jordan Morris
CHAMPIONS: OLD BRIDGE SL THUNDER (NJ)
FINALISTS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2008B ORCE (NYE)


U9 Bobby Wood
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2008B DEVELOPMENT (NJ)
FINALISTS: VALENCIA SA SUMMER SELECT 08B (NJ)

BOYS U10

U10 Graham Zusi
CHAMPIONS: RDS 2007 WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: RDS 2007 RED (NJ)

U10 Fabian Johnson
CHAMPIONS:
 LIJSL SELECT PDP B2007 (NYE) 
FINALISTS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC 2007 BLACK (NJ)


U10 Dax McCarty
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2007B DEVELOPMENT  (NJ)
FINALISTS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2007B ILYAS (NYE)


BOYS U11

U11 Darlington Nagbe
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2006B ELBRUS (NYE)
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2006 GREEN (NJ)

U11 Jermaine Jones
CHAMPIONS: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS 2006 OZIL (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY B06 BLACK (NJ)


U11 Matt Besler
CHAMPIONS: TOTAL SOCCER ACADEMY ELITE (PAE) 
FINALISTS: LIJSL SELECT PDP B2006 (NJ)​​​​​​​

U11 John Brooks
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2006B DEVELOPMENT (NJ)
FINALISTS: PRESTIGE SOCCER TRAINING PST 06B (NJ)

BOYS U12

U12 11v11 Brad Guzan
CHAMPIONS: SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA DRAGONS '05 (PAE)
FINALISTS: WSC ELITE BREAKERS (NJ)

U12 9v9 Tim Howard
CHAMPIONS: MERCER FC BOYS 2005 (NJ) 
FINALISTS: NIRVANA SC BOCA (NYE)


U12 9v9 Jorge Villafana
CHAMPIONS: LIJSL SELECT PDP B2005 RED (NYE)
FINALISTS: PRESTIGE SOCCER TRAINING PST 05B

U12 9v9 DeAndre Yedlin
CHAMPIONS: HBC FCNY SUMMER SELECT 2005 (NYE)
FINALISTS: LIJSL SELECT PDP B2005 BLUE (NYE)

BOYS U13

U13 Clint Dempsey
CHAMPIONS: FC SPORTIKA ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: 
 TINTON FALLS JERSEY SHORE FC'04 THUNDER (NJ)

U13 Sacha Kljestan
CHAMPIONS: MERCER FC BOYS 2004 (NJ)
FINALISTS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC 2004 BLUE (NJ)

BOYS U14

U14 Michael Bradley
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY B03 BLACK SOUTH (NJ)
FINALISTS: DMS SOCCER 2003 ACADEMY BLACK  ​​​​​​​(NYW)

U14 Christian Pulisic
CHAMPIONS: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 04' (NYE)
FINALISTS: FCNY SUMMER SELECT (NYE)

BOYS U15

U15 Jozy Altidore
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PREMIER 02 (NJ)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP YS STRIKERS (NJ)

BOYS U16

U16 Alejandro Bedoya
CHAMPIONS: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PREMIER 01 (NJ)
FINALISTS: STRIKERS FC BLACK (NJ)

MENS U19

U18/U19 Bruce Arena
CHAMPIONS: FC GOTTSCHEE ROMA (NJ)
FINALISTS: MAGPIES SC WHITE ​​​​​​​(NJ)

U18 Gyasi Zardes
CHAMPIONS: FSC ACADEMY U17B ​​​​​​​(NJ)

FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 00B (NJ)

Tag(s): Home