skip navigation

Central Jersey Invitational Wrap Up Girls

07/10/2017, 11:15am EDT
By EDP Soccer

GIRLS U8

U8G Alex Morgan
CHAMPIONS: WASHINGTON UNITED FEVER SUMMER SELECT (NJ) 
FINALISTS: 
WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2009G STEVE (NYE)

GIRLS U9

U9G Tobin Heath
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2008G MARTIN (NYE)
FINALISTS: DUTCH TOTAL SOCCER HERACLES (NJ)

U9G Jane Campbell
CHAMPIONS: PDA SOUTH VERVE (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSF ACADEMY 08/09G DEVELOPMENT (NJ)

GIRLS U10

U10G Alyssa Naeher
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2007G (NJ)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2007G NPL (NJ)

U10G Samantha Mewis
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2007G RED (NYE)
FINALISTS: THISTLE THUNDER (NJ)

U10G Ashlyn Harris
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2007G WHITE (NYE)
FINALISTS: NJC SELECT 2007 (NJ)

GIRLS U11

U11 Christen Press
CHAMPIONS: RDS 2006/07 (NJ)
FINALISTS: PDA LIGHTNING (NJ)

U11 Becky Sauerbrunn
CHAMPIONS: WC SUMMER SELECT WCSS 2006G JESSE (NYE)
FINALISTS: NEW JERSEY RUSH 06G BLUE (NJ)

U11 Allie Long
CHAMPIONS: PDA SHORE RIPTIDE (NJ)
FINALISTS: SJEB SANTOS (NJ)

GIRLS U12

U12 9v9 Carli Lloyd
CHAMPIONS: RDS 2005G (NJ)
FINALISTS: DUTCH TOTAL SOCCER PSV (NJ)

U12 9v9 Rose Lavelle
CHAMPIONS: HARRISON SC GATORS (NJ)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2005G EDP (NJ) 

U12 9v9 Lindsey Horan
CHAMPIONS: 360 SOCCER U12 GREEN (PAE)
FINALISTS: VALENCIA SA SUMMER SELECT 05G (NJ)

GIRLS U13

U13G Tony DiCicco
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2004 GREEN (NJ)
FINALISTS: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY STRIKERS (NJ)

U13G Lynn Williams
CHAMPIONS: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SOUNDERS (NJ)
FINALISTS: PDA SHORE STING (NJ)

U13G Kelley O'Hara
CHAMPIONS: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY FLASH (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G05 BLACK (NJ)

U13G Jill Ellis
CHAMPIONS: WSC/SST AJAX (NJ)
FINALISTS: 360 SOCCER U13 (PAE)

GIRLS U14

U14G Crystal Dunn
CHAMPIONS: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SHORE FREEDOM (NJ)
FINALISTS: FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 2003G BLACK (PAE)

U14G Abby Smith
CHAMPIONS: STA 2003G EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: PARSIPPANY SC 2003 BLUE (NJ)

GIRLS U15

U15G Maghan Klingenburg
CHAMPIONS: NEW JERSEY RUSH 02G WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: HAMILTON ELITE FC HAVOC '02 (NJ)

U15G Malorie Pugh
CHAMPIONS: NJ CRUSH FC TSUNAMI EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G02 BLACK SOUTH (NJ)

GIRLS U16

U16G Casey Short
CHAMPIONS: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM (NJ)
FINALISTS: 360 SOCCER U16 (PAE)

GIRLS U17

U17G Megan Rapinoe
CHAMPIONS: PARSIPPANY SC EDP 2000 BLUE (NJ)
FINALISTS: MIDDLETOWN SC FUSION BLACK (NJ)

WOMENS U19

U18/U19G Abby Dahlkemper
CHAMPIONS: GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL (NYE)
FINALISTS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC ACADEMY (NJ) 

Tag(s): Home