skip navigation

EDP Cup Spring Showcase Wrap Up

06/12/2017, 2:15pm EDT
By EDP Soccer

This past weekend, EDP hosted its second showcase of the year at Tuckahoe Turf Farm and Pittsgrove with boys and girls teams ranging from U15-U19. The event attracted over 8,000 players, 400 teams, and 250 college coaches!

We'd like to express a huge thank you to all of you that came out this weekend to make this event so successful!

College Coaches Attended

 

College Coach Contact Info:
Men's Coaches   |   Women's Coaches


BOYS U15

U15B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
CHAMPIONS: IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER 2002B (FL)
FINALISTS: DELAWARE RUSH 02B (DE)

U15B EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2002B BLUE ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: MIDDLETOWN SC STRIKERS RED ​​​​​​​(NJ)

U15B EDP CUP SILVER ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY B02 BLACK ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: FC BERNA LEGACY 02B BLACK ​​​​​​​(NJ)

U15B EDP CUP BRONZE ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: BLACK WATCH PREMIER B2002 ​​​​​​​(NYE)
FINALISTS: FUTURE SC MONARCHS ​​​​​​​(MD)

U15B EDP CUP COPPER ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: WORLD CLASS FC '02B ​​​​​​​(NYE)
FINALISTS: UNION SC SPARTANS ​​​​​​​(NJ)

U15B EDP CUP STERLING ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 02' ​​​​​​​(NYE)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER WHITE ​​​​​​​(PAE)

BOYS U16

U16B EDP CUP PLATINUM / Pathway To College 
CHAMPIONS: SCUOLA CALCIO INTERNAZIONALE USA INTER 2001B (FL)
FINALISTS: PIPELINE SC BLACK (MD)

U16B EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 01B ACADEMY  (NJ)
FINALISTS: TSF ACADEMY 2001B BLUE (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2001B NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: BOUND BROOK FC BB LEGENDS  (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS: ST. MARY'S SOCCER WOLF PACK (MD)
FINALISTS: VALEO FC 01 PRE-ACADEMY (MA)

 U16B EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: ROCHESTER FUTBOL B01 (NYW)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY B01 BLACK (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER RED SHARKS (NJ)
FINALISTS: DELRAN SC FUTURE (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP CHROME 
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY KNIGHTS WARRIORS (NJ)
FINALISTS:
 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS:
 SJEB RUSH 01B PREMIER (NJ)
FINALISTS: ROBBINSVILLE SA UNION (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP SCARLET  
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2001B EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: BUCKINGHAM UNITED SC 2001 (PAE)

U16B EDP CUP IVORY
CHAMPIONS: ALLEGHENY FORCE HEAT (PAW)
FINALISTS: MERCER FC PARIS ST. GERMAIN (NJ)

U16B EDP CUP EBONY 
CHAMPIONS: WAPPINGERS UNITED SC WARRIORS (NYE)
FINALISTS: GO SOCCER FC '01-'02B (NJ)

MENS U19

U19B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
CHAMPIONS:  FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 1999B (FL)
   
FINALISTS: DELAWARE RUSH 99B (DE)

 U19B EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: CALVERTON CERRITOS ACADEMY 1999B (MD)
   
FINALISTS: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99 (PAE)   ​​​​​​​

 U19B EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: LDC UNITED CRUSHERS 99-00 (PAE)
FINALISTS: PARSIPPANY SC 1999 BLUE NPL (NJ)

U19B EDP CUP BRONZE ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA MONTCO ALLIANCE 1998 (PAE)
   ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: TOMS RIVER FC NEWCASTLE ELITE (NJ)  ​​​​​​​

 U19B EDP CUP COPPER ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: NJ WILDCATS LB FUSION (NJ)
FINALISTS: MONROE TWP SC HEAT (NJ)

U19B EDP CUP STERLING ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY B98/99 BLACK (NJ) 
FINALISTS: SFL REYNA (NJ)

U19B EDP CUP CHROME ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: SOUTH JERSEY ACADEMY SJA '98 (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 98B (NJ)

U19B EDP CUP ROYAL ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC JUNIORS (NJ)
FINALISTS: BERKELEY SA REVOLUTION (NJ)

U19B EDP CUP SCARLET​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS:
 NJ SANTOS FC SONIC (NJ)
FINALISTS: SOUTH COUNTY SOCCER EAGLES (NJ)

BOYS U17

U17B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2000B NPL (NJ)
FINALISTS: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP 00 GOLD (OS)

 U17B EDP CUP GOLD
CHAMPIONS: HOLMDEL FC NJX MADRID (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY B00 BLACK (NJ)

 U17B EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: BLACK WATCH PREMIER B2000 (NYE)
FINALISTS: PA CLASSICS 00 ELITE (PAE)

U17B EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS: FC REVOLUTION SANTOS (PAE)
FINALISTS: NORTHERN VALLEY BLUE (NJ)

 U17B EDP CUP COPPER 
CHAMPIONS: CASA 00M ELITE (PAE)
FINALISTS:
 PRINCETON FC EVERTON (NJ)

U17B EDP CUP STERLING 
CHAMPIONS: HENLOPEN SC SHARKS '00 (DE)
FINALISTS: FC POCONO ELITE 00-01B (PAE)

U17B EDP CUP CHROME 
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY B00 WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL FC TSUNAMI (NJ)

U17B EDP CUP ROYAL 
CHAMPIONS: HIGHLAND YOUTH SC ASSAULT (NJ)
FINALISTS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2000B GALAXY (NJ)


GIRLS U15

U15G EDP CUP PLATINUM 
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC FUSION (NJ)
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2002G NPL (NJ)

U15G EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: ALLEYCATS SC 2002G NPL (NYE)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON UNITED FEVER '02 (NJ)

U15G EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS:
 MILLSTONE UNITED TS SHOCKWAVE (NJ)
FINALISTS: GLOBAL PREMIER GPS NJ SOUTH 02G (NJ)

U15G EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS:
 NJ CRUSH FC TSUNAMI EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEW JERSEY RUSH 02G WHITE (NJ)

U15G EDP CUP COPPER 
CHAMPIONS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2002G EDP (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G02 RED (NJ)

GIRLS U16

U16G EDP CUP PLATINUM / Pathway To College 
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 01G ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC COPA ACADEMY G01 BLACK (NJ)

U16G EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 01G PREMIER WHITE (NJ)
FINALISTS: ALLEYCATS SC 2001G NPL (NYE)

U16G EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: HMMS EAGLE FC 01 UNITED (PAE)
FINALISTS: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM (NJ)

U16G EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS: DENVILLE PREMIER SOCCER LIGHTNING (NJ)
FINALISTS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 01G (NJ)

 U16G EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: ROCHESTER RHINOS ELITE SC 2001G (NYW)
FINALISTS: LDC UNITED ATTACK (PAE)

U16G EDP CUP STERLING
CHAMPIONS: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED FURY (NJ)
FINALISTS: CALVERT SA CSA UNITED 01G (MD)

U16G EDP CUP CHROME 
CHAMPIONS: WALL SC TSUNAMI (NJ)
FINALISTS: CAPE EXPRESS SC HERRICANES (NJ)

U16G EDP CUP ROYAL
CHAMPIONS: KEYSTONE ATHLETIC 01G GRIFO BLACK (PAE)
FINALISTS: GPS NJ CENTRAL 01G  (NJ)

U16G EDP CUP SCARLET  
CHAMPIONS:
 RANCOCAS VALLEY SC UNITED (NJ)
FINALISTS: GPS ALBANY ELITE 01 (NYE)

WOMENS U19

U19G EDP CUP PLATINUM / Pathway To College 
CHAMPIONS: HMMS EAGLE FC VILLA '99 (PAE)
FINALISTS: LDC UNITED HURRICANES 99-00 (PAE)

U19G EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: HUNTINGDON VALLEY AA FREEDOM (PAE)
FINALISTS: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC ​​​​​​​(NJ)

U19G EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: WARRINGTON SC LIGHTNING ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: MD RUSH MONTGOMERY '99 NPL THUNDER ​​​​​​​(MD)

U19G EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS: PENN UNITED FORCE FC 99G ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: REAL JERSEY FC MAGIC 99 ​​​​​​​​​​​​(NJ)

 U16G EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS FORCE NPL ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: PARKLAND AREA SC PASC PRIDE ​​​​​​​(PAE)

U19G EDP CUP STERLING​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MONU '99 ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: WARRINGTON SC WSC WARRIORS ​​​​​​​(PAE)

U19G EDP CUP CHROME ​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: RED LION SOCCER HEAT ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER 1999 ​​​​​​​(PAE)

U19G EDP CUP ROYAL​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: LEBCO UNITED SOCCER ATTACK ​​​​​​​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: WASHINGTON UNITED FEVER (NJ)

GIRLS U17

U17G EDP CUP PLATINUM / Pathway To College 
CHAMPIONS: SJEB RUSH 00G ACADEMY (NJ)
FINALISTS: FC POCONO ELITE 2000G (PAE)

U17G EDP CUP GOLD 
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY G00 BLACK ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 00' NPL ​​​​​​​(NYE)

U17G EDP CUP SILVER 
CHAMPIONS: KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 00G ​​​​​​​(PAE)
FINALISTS: UKRAINIAN NATIONALS VORSKLA BLACK (PAE)

U17G EDP CUP BRONZE 
CHAMPIONS: TOMS RIVER INDEPENDENT SC REVOLUTION ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 2000G NPL (NJ)

 U17G EDP CUP COPPER
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY G00 BLACK SOUTH ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: COLISEUM SC 99-00G ​​​​​​​(NYE)

U17G EDP CUP STERLING​​​​​​​
CHAMPIONS: TSF ACADEMY 2000G ​​​​​​​(NJ)
FINALISTS: TWIN COUNTY SA GPS BARRACUDAS 2000 ​​​​​​​(NJ)

Order your tournament shirts, photographs and videos from
EDP Cup Spring Showcase!

Tag(s): Home