skip navigation

EDP Memorial Day Classic Wrap Up

05/30/2017, 9:00am EDT
By EDP Soccer

BOYS U8 

2009 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2009B GREEN 
FINALISTS: HOLMDEL FC NJX BARCELONA ​​​​​​​

BOYS U9 

2008 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2008B UTRECHT 
FINALISTS: CEDAR STARS BERGEN 2008B GREEN 

2008 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: 
 IRONBOUND SC 08 RED UNITED 
FINALISTS:
 LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2008B BLACK 

2008 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: BORDENTOWN COMMUNITY SA FC 2008B 
FINALISTS: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2008B NPL 2 

BOYS U10

2007 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: IRONBOUND SC 07 RED RAIDERS 
FINALISTS: CALVERTON CERRITOS ACADEMY 2007B 

2007 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: SILVER LAKE SA TIGERS ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS 2007 CHAMBERLAIN ​​​​​​​

2007 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: NJ HEAT FC FUSION BLUE 2007 ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: ALLEYCATS SC ACADEMY RED 2007B ​​​​​​​

BOYS U11

2006 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOLS 2006 OZIL 
FINALISTS: FUTURE SA 06B ​​​​​​​

2006 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: NJ HEAT FC NOVA WHITE 2006 
FINALISTS: TORPEDOES 2006B DUKA ​​​​​​​

BOYS U12

2005 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: MAINLAND UNITED SA MUSTANGS 
FINALISTS: STAFFORD SC HOTSPUR 05 

2005 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: WAYNE SC MILAN 2005-2006 ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: NJ HEAT FC IGNITION BLUE 2005 ​​​​​​​

2005 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: SUSA PREMIER EAST BLUE B05 
FINALISTS: NORWALK JUNIOR SOCCER NJSA 2005B PREMIER ​​​​​​​

BOYS U13

2004 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: IRONBOUND SC 04 RED BARCA 
FINALISTS: BROOKLYN ITALIANS SC 2004 NPL RED 

2004 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: BRENTWOOD COSMOS 2004 ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: STAFFORD SC SCHALKE 04 ​​​​​​​

2004 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: FC COPA ACADEMY B04 BLACK
FINALISTS: PISCATAWAY SC CELTIC ​​​​​​​

BOYS U14

2003 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: 
 NY STARS PREMIER COMETS
FINALISTS: MAINLAND UNITED SA MUSTANGS 

2003 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '03B 
FINALISTS: LAKEHURST MANCHESTER SA BLUE DRAGONS 

2003 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC STORM
FINALISTS: 
 PISCATAWAY SC WOLVERHAMPTON 

BOYS U15

2002 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: WEST BABYLON PRIDE 02 
FINALISTS: ATLETICO FC B2002 

2002 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: UNION SC SPARTANS 
FINALISTS: EAST BRUNSWICK SC WARRIORS ​​​​​​​

2002 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SURF SC B02 ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: PISCATAWAY SC LIVERPOOL ​​​​​

2002 Boys Yellow
CHAMPIONS: NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 02B ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS:​​ LAWRENCE HAMNETT SA LIONS ​​​​​​​

BOYS U16

2001 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: IRONBOUND SC 01 RED ELITE 
FINALISTS: PDB '01B 

2001 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: OCEAN TWP UNITED SA 01 ELITE RED ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: OLD BRIDGE SL PILOTS ​​​​​​​

2001 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: JERSEY KNIGHTS WARRIORS ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '01B ​​​​​​​

2001 Boys Yellow
CHAMPIONS: WAPPINGERS UNITED SC WARRIORS ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: TOMS RIVER FC WHITECAPS ​​​​​​​

BOYS U17

2000 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: VALENCIA SA 00B ORANGE 
FINALISTS: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC JUNIORS 

2000 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: NORTHPORT LIGHTNING 
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '00 CREW ​​​​​​​

2000 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: HAMILTON SC HAMMERS ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: CHERRY HILL SC BARCELONA ​​​​​​​

MENS U19

1998/99 Boys Red
CHAMPIONS: CLIFTON STALLIONS SC BLUE 
FINALISTS: IRONBOUND SC NAVIGATORS ​​​​​​​

1998/99 Boys White
CHAMPIONS: BALTIMORE BELTWAY SL UNITED FC 
FINALISTS: GREATER FLEMINGTON SC RED DEVILS ​​​​​​​

1998/99 Boys Blue
CHAMPIONS: NJ SANTOS FC SONIC ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS: SENECA UNITED 3 LIONS ROONEY ​​​​​​​


GIRLS U10 

2007 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SC ELITE G07 SKY 
FINALISTS:
 FC COPA ACADEMY G07 BLACK 

GIRLS U11 

2006 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: SUPERNOVA FC STORM 
FINALISTS: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS CYCLONES ​​​​​​​

GIRLS U12

2005 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: FARMINGDALE SC REBELS UNITED 
FINALISTS: ARSENAL FIREWORK 

2005 Girls White
CHAMPIONS: SJEB 2005 NAPOLI ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS:
 NEW YORK SC ELITE G05 ROYAL 

GIRLS U13

2004 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: UNITED GERMAN HUNGARIANS STRIKERS 
FINALISTS: PISCATAWAY SC LIGHTNING ​​​​​​​

GIRLS U14

2003 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: 
 HARLEYSVILE HFC READY 03 
FINALISTS: NEW YORK SC ELITE G03 ROYAL 

2003 Girls White
CHAMPIONS: ENCO UNITED EXPLOSION 
FINALISTS: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC FLASH 

GIRLS U15

2002 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SURF SC G02 LI 
FINALISTS: GPS NJ SOUTH 02G ​​​​​​​

2002 Girls White
CHAMPIONS:  ​​​​​​YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER HEAT ​
FINALISTS: DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '02 GALAXY ​​​​​​​

GIRLS U16

2001 Girls WHITE
CHAMPIONS: PARSIPPANY SC EDP 2001 BLUE 
FINALISTS: HUNTERDON FC DYNAMO ​​​​​​​

2001 Girls RED
CHAMPIONS: NEW YORK SC ELITE G01 ROYAL ​​​​​​​
FINALISTS:DENVILLE PREMIER SOCCER LIGHTNING ​​​​​​​

GIRLS U17

2000 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: 
UNION SC CRIMSON TIDE (NJ)     
FINALISTS: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 00 STORM EDP (NJ)    

WOMENS U19

1998/99 Girls Red
CHAMPIONS: CENTURY V GOLD SOUTH 
FINALISTS: ACFCSA MANCHESTER UNITED '98 ​​​​​​​

1998/99 Girls White
CHAMPIONS:
 LYONS FC HONEY BADGERS 
FINALISTS: BRUNO UNITED FC 1999G RED 

Order your tournament shirts from
EDP Memorial Day Classic!


Tag(s): Home