skip navigation

EDP Easter Showcase Wrap Up

04/17/2017, 2:30pm EDT
By EDP Soccer

Tuckahoe Turf Farms (Hammonton), NJ   |    Greenbranch Park (Pittsgrove), NJ


This past weekend, the EDP Easter Showcase tournament took place at Tuckahoe Turf Farm and Pittsgrove with boys and girls teams ranging from U15-U19. Over 6,000 players showcased their skills in front of over 260 college coaches!

We'd like to express a huge thank you to all of you that came out this weekend, a fantastic effort was shown from over 370 teams that turned out!




College Coaches Attended

College Coach Contact Info:
Men's Coaches   |   Women's Coaches


BOYS U15

 2002B Copa America 
Champions:  NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY BAYERN 2002
Finalists: PIPELINE SC BLACK


 2002B Copa Sudamericana ​​​​​​
​​​​Champions:  VALENCIA SA 02B
Finalists: 
 PARSIPPANY SC 2002B BLUE NPL

 2002B Copa Del Rey 
Champions: SDFC 2002B BLACK
Finalists: SJEB RUSH 02B PREMIER


 2002B Copa Libertadores  
Champions: ENCO UNITED 2002B RED
Finalists: WORLD CLASS FC '02 TASCI

BOYS U16

 2001B MLS 
Champions: SJEB RUSH 01B ACADEMY
Finalists: ALLEYCATS SC ARSENAL 2001B ELITE


2001B Campeonato Brasileiro 
Champions:  STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2001B NPL
Finalists: ST JOHNS WOOD FC 2001B


2001B Liga MX 
Champions:  NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 2001 EDP
Finalists: GPS NJ SOUTH '01B


2001B Liga Aguila 
Champions:  CONTINENTAL FC BARCA '01M
Finalists: CAPE EXPRESS SC RAIL HAWKS


2001B J League 
Champions:  SJEB RUSH 01B PREMIER
Finalists: 
 PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SOUTH PIRLO

 2001B A-League 
Champions: HULMEVILLE CHAOS '01 
Finalists: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC UNITED 01B 

 

BOYS U17

 
 2000B FIFA World Cup
Champions: FC COPA ACADEMY B00 BLACK
Finalists: 
 WASHINGTON UNITED ARSENAL

 2000B Confederations Cup 
Champions: MT OLIVE SC PREMIER 00 BLACK
Finalists: OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSUB 2000


2000B Euro Cup 
Champions: PATRIOT FC RED 00
Finalists: 
 PDA JINKY

2000B Gold Cup  
Champions:  DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '00 FUSION
Finalists: MASSAPEQUA SC NPL 2000 RED DEVILS


2000B US Open Cup 
Champions:  FC COPA ACADEMY B00 RED
Finalists: STA MORRIS UNITED SC 2000B EDP


2000B African Cup of Nations 
Champions: PENN LEGACY 00 BLACK 
Finalists: STRONGHOLD SC CROSSFIRE 


2000B Asian Cup 
Champions: ENCO UNITED RED
Finalists: VALENCIA SA 00B ORANGE

MEN U19

1998/99B Premiership 
Champions: SDFC 1999B YELLOW
Finalists: PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA 99


1998/99B Bundesliga 
Champions: FC YORK SC 98B ELITE
Finalists: WARMINSTER SC REVOLUTION FC


1998/99B Primera Liga 
Champions: PA CLASSIC ELITE '98
Finalists: REAL JERSEY FC ATLÉTICO '99


1998/99B Serie A 
Champions: CHERRY HILL FC VIPERS
Finalists: OCEAN TWP UNITED SA LIGHTNING


 1998/99B Nationale A ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Champions:  RAMAPO YOUTH SA WILDCATS RYSA GREEN
Finalists: DELRAN SC AVENGERS


1998/99B Eredivisie ​​​​​​​
Champions: MT OLIVE SC PREMIER VILLA
Finalists: VOORHEES SA FURY


1998/99B Allsvenskan ​​
Champions:  PHOENIX SC ELITE
Finalists: HIGHLAND YSC ARSENAL


1998/99B Jupiler Pro ​​​​​​​
Champions: WASHINGTON UNITED RAMPAGE
Finalists: 
 ALLEYCATS SC NEWCASTLE 99/00B ELITE

1998/99B Tippeligean ​​​
Champions: SOUTH JERSEY ACADEMY SJA '98
Finalists:
​​​​  FC COPA ACADEMY B98/99 BLACK

1998/99B Idea Ekstraklasa ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Champions:  CAPS DORTMUND
Finalists: 
 KEARNY UNITED SC STRIKERS


GIRLS U15

2002G Diamond 
Champions:  NJ CRUSH FC TSUNAMI NPL
Finalists: 
PDA DRAGONS

2002G Ruby 
Champions: NEW YORK SURF SC G02 LI
Finalists: WASHINGTON UNITED FEVER '02


2002G Emerald
Champions: BRENTWOOD SC NPL 02 CYCLONES 
Finalists: HERSHEY SC 2002G ELITE


2002G Sapphire ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Champions: WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER SPURS
Finalists: 
 ACADEMICA FC PRIDE 02

GIRLS U16

 2001G Diamond 
Champions: FC COPA ACADEMY G01 BLACK
Finalists: MERCER FC 01 SPURS


2001G Ruby 
Champions: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC NORTHEAST NPL 2001
Finalists: CLARKSTOWN SC 2001 WHITE


2001G Emerald 
Champions:  PENN LEGACY 01F BLACK
Finalists: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 01G NPL


2001G Sapphire ​​​​​​​
Champions:  PA CLASSICS ELITE 01G
Finalists: 
 SJEB RUSH 01G NPL

 2001G Pearl​​​​​​​
Champions:  PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA BLUE STORM
Finalists: GPS NJ CENTRAL 01G


2001G Turquoise ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Champions: JERSEY KNIGHTS SC KNIGHTMARES
Finalists: HAINESPORT SC HEAT

GIRLS U17
 2000G Diamond 
Champions:  FC COPA ACADEMY G00 BLACK
Finalists: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 00G NPL


 2000G Ruby 
Champions: PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '00
Finalists: MARLTON SC GPS 00G CRUSH


 2000G Emerald 
Champions: CANTOLAO USA WVSC / VIPERS
Finalists: VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE VE UNITED


2000G Sapphire ​​​​​​​
Champions: FC COPA ACADEMY G00 WHITE 
Finalists: 
SDFC 2000G YELLOW 


2000G Pearl ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​Champions:  SOUTHAMPTON FC FUSION
Finalists: PENN LEGACY 00F WHITE

WOMEN U19

 1998/99G Diamond 
Champions:  FC COPA ACADEMY G98/99 BLACK
Finalists: TOMS RIVER FC EVERTON


1998/99G Ruby 
Champions: NJ CRUSH FC CHARGE 98 NPL
Finalists: MEDFORD STRIKERS SC ACADEMY


1998/99G Emerald 
Champions: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 99' NPL
Finalists: WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO


1998/99G Sapphire ​​​​​​
Champions: CONNECTICUT CFC NORTH WOLVES 99/00
Finalists: PARKLAND AREA SC PASC PRIDE


 1998/99G Pearl 
Champions: REAL JERSEY FC MAGIC 99
Finalists: 
 NEXT LEVEL SOCCER ACADEMY 98G

 1998/99G Turquoise ​​​​​​​
Champions: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC UNION
Finalists: 
 TWIN COUNTY SA FORCE 1999

1998/99G Jade
Champions: FC COPA ACADEMY G98/99 RED
Finalists:
 ​​​​​​​BACK MOUNTAIN YOUTH SA FURY
​​​​​​​
 1998/99G Amythyst ​​​​​​​
Champions:  PENN LEGACY 99F BLACK
Finalists: KEYSTONE ATHLETIC 99G


 1998/99G Onyx ​​​​​​​
Champions: BRANCHBURG TRAVEL SOCCER GOALQUEST PSG
Finalists: WINSLOW TWP SOCCER BANDITS

Tag(s): Home